School Staff


team member

Dr. Kenneth Vella


Head Master
team member

Ms. Ruth Mansueto


School Assistant Head
team member

Ms. Alexia Brincau


School Assistant Head
team member

Ms. Giselle Gatt


School Secretary (Mornings)
team member

Ms. Mariella Pule'


School Secretary (Afternoons)
team member

Ms. Grace Agius


Receptionist
team member

Ms. Alison Borg


Assistant Receptionist
team member

Ms. Marica Grieco Falanga


Guidance Teacher, Senior 1 & 2 Maths Teacher
team member

Ms. Renette Magro


Pre-Grade Teacher
team member

Ms. Rebecca Cassar


LSE
team member

Ms. Charlotte Zammit


Grade 1 Teacher
team member

Ms. Claire Vella


LSE
team member

Ms. Clare Meilak


LSE
team member

Ms. Stephanie Saliba


Grade 2 Teacher
team member

Ms. Ritianne Brincat


LSE
team member

Ms. Raquel Zarb


LSE
team member

Sister Kalpna Tirkey


Facilitator Grade 2
team member

Ms. Marie Veronique Sultana


Grade 3 Teacher
team member

Ms. Antonella Cassar


LSE
team member

Ms. Sara Debono


Grade 4 Teacher
team member

Ms. Bernardette Mercieca


LSE
team member

Ms. Roberta Gatt


LSE
team member

Ms. Nicole Inguanez


Grade 5 Teacher
team member

Ms. Christine Mallia


LSE
team member

Ms. Maria Agius


Grade 6 Teacher
team member

Ms. Donna Muscat


LSE
team member

Ms. Julie Tabone Valetta


Senior 1 & 2 Teacher, Senior 2 Class Teacher
team member

Ms. Elisa Saliba


Senior 1 & 2 Teacher
team member

Ms. Lycia Bezzina


Senior 1 & 2 Teacher
team member

Ms. Madeleine Agius Carbonaro


Senior 1 & 2 Religion Teacher, Senior 1 Class Teacher
team member

Ms. Josann Aguis


Senior 1 & 2 Teacher
team member

Ms. Sonja Maistre


Senior 1 & 2 Teacher
team member

Ms. Denelza Bayliss Florian


Pre-grade to Senior 2 P.E. Teacher
team member

Ms. Mary Grace Grech


Library and Music Teacher
team member

Ms. Mary Ann Laspina


Complimentary Teacher, Grade 6 English Teacher
team member

Ms. Elaine Spiteri


LSE Senior 1
team member

Ms. Katia Camilleri


LSE Senior 1
team member

Ms. Herta Camilleri


LSE Senior 2
team member

Mr. Julian Busuttil


School IT Technician
team member

Mr. Frans Cassar


School Handyman
team member

Ms. Rita Camenzuli


School Helper
team member

Ms. Dorianne Schembri


School Helper
team member

Ms. Sandra Bugeja


School Helper
team member

School Staff 2020-2021


School Staff 2020-2021
[/cbp_widget_element]